19, Nether Court, CO9 2HE
19 Nether Court is a 65 m² detached home in Halstead. It sold for £171,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£171,000 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,142 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £171,000 £2,631 £269,198 £4,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halstead are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,130 per square metre (£297 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Nether Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Nether Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: