17, Peach Croft, DA11 8ST
17 Peach Croft is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Northfleet. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £175,000 1.4% -1.3% Aug 2004 £159,000 11.6% 10.1% Mar 2003 £136,000 23.6% 21.9% Nov 2000 £83,000 8.2% 6.1% Aug 1995 £54,995 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,514 per square metre (£605 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £175,000 £3,070 £371,284 £6,514 Aug 2004 £159,000 £2,789 £341,831 £5,997 Mar 2003 £136,000 £2,386 £350,591 £6,151 Nov 2000 £83,000 £1,456 £323,490 £5,675 Aug 1995 £54,995 £965 £378,445 £6,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfleet are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,870 per square metre (£350 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Peach Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Peach Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: