165, Maylands Drive, DA14 4RN
165 Maylands Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,556 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,699 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £225,000 £2,557 £413,485 £4,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Maylands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2010. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2010) for 165 Maylands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: