26, Arthur Street, CF63 2RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £88,500 Jan 2011 -0.3% -2.8% £170,966 £90,000 Jul 2004 na na £178,250 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,017 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,670 per square metre (£178 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF63-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £167,000 and £232,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: