13, Bankside Drive, KT7 0AJ
13 Bankside Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Norbiton. It sold for £272,500 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£272,500 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Bankside Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,875 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £272,500 £3,406 £469,961 £5,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2011. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Bankside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 2013/1903
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Bankside Drive Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 08 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: