7, Penhale Drive, NG15 6FH
7 Penhale Drive is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Aug 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Penhale Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,216 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £135,000 £1,216 £259,995 £2,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Penhale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Penhale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: