4, Broadwater Place, KT13 9JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £600,000 Apr 2011 4.5% 1.6% £880,418 £485,000 May 2006 6.0% 4.2% £795,947 £285,000 Apr 1997 na na £912,450 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,263 per sqm (£489 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,260 and £7,130 per square metre (£488 and £662 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weybridge KT13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £600,000 and £813,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Weybridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Broadwater Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Broadwater Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002