30, Wyefield Court, NP25 5TN
30 Wyefield Court is a 62 m² terraced home in Monmouth. It sold for £137,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £137,000 6.2% 2.8% Jul 2009 £120,000 10.7% 8.6% Mar 1998 £38,111 4.5% 2.9% Dec 1996 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Wyefield Court.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £137,000 £2,210 £224,027 £3,613 Jul 2009 £120,000 £1,935 £212,502 £3,427 Mar 1998 £38,111 £615 £182,284 £2,940 Dec 1996 £36,000 £581 £177,586 £2,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monmouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,510 per square metre (£259 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Wyefield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Wyefield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2003 M09149
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Wyefield Court, Monmouth, Monmouthshire
- Description:
- Erection Of Conservatory Per Enclosed Plans And Specification
- Summary:
- 17 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area: