347, St Davids Square, E14 3WG
347 St Davids Square is a 92 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £430,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £430,000 3.9% 1.5% Jun 2002 £303,450 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,673 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,516 per square metre (£605 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £430,000 £4,674 £599,447 £6,516 Jun 2002 £303,450 £3,298 £494,200 £5,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £599,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 347 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 347 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area