63, Shady Lane, M23 9EX
63 Shady Lane is a 68 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £130,000 0.0% -2.7% Jun 2008 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Shady Lane.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,911 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,897 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £130,000 £1,912 £333,016 £4,897 Jun 2008 £130,000 £1,912 £294,873 £4,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,880 per square metre (£262 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Shady Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Shady Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: