52, Meadow Brook, EX31 3TG
52 Meadow Brook is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Roundswell. It sold for £177,500 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £177,500 -0.6% -3.3% Jun 2005 £184,500 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £177,500 £1,830 £271,363 £2,798 Jun 2005 £184,500 £1,902 £262,964 £2,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Meadow Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Meadow Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: