9, Sabin Close, BA2 2EY
9 Sabin Close is a 78 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £226,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £226,000 0.1% -2.6% Mar 2007 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Sabin Close.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,553 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £226,000 £2,897 £433,134 £5,553 Mar 2007 £225,000 £2,885 £343,784 £4,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Sabin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Sabin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: