11, Pinner Road, HA6 1QR
11 Pinner Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £355,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £355,000 3.3% 0.9% Oct 2003 £280,000 12.8% 11.0% Jul 2000 £189,250 38.7% 38.1% Dec 1999 £155,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,127 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,495 per square metre (£696 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £355,000 £4,128 £644,557 £7,495 Oct 2003 £280,000 £3,256 £666,503 £7,750 Jul 2000 £189,250 £2,201 £700,694 £8,148 Dec 1999 £155,500 £1,808 £640,663 £7,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £644,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: