15, Ashton Drive, DN3 1SA
15 Ashton Drive is a 107 m² detached home in Kirk Sandall. It sold for £130,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £130,000 -4.2% -6.8% Aug 2005 £167,000 23.5% 21.7% Jun 2001 £70,000 2.1% 0.1% Jan 1996 £62,550 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,942 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £130,000 £1,215 £207,819 £1,942 Aug 2005 £167,000 £1,561 £274,590 £2,566 Jun 2001 £70,000 £654 £244,939 £2,289 Jan 1996 £62,550 £585 £244,242 £2,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Sandall are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Ashton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Ashton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: