13, Harrison Close, LN9 5ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £123,000 Jan 2011 -2.7% -5.5% £218,890 £127,500 Oct 2009 7.0% 4.0% £218,805 £110,000 Jul 2007 na na £169,590 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,892 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £172,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 510 square metres (5,490 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Harrison Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Harrison Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: