9, Mount Road, TD15 2BA
9 Mount Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Tweedmouth. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,208 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,986 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £110,000 £1,209 £180,753 £1,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.