44, Church Lane, CV2 4AZ
44 Church Lane is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Stoke. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £225,000 9.7% 7.4% Sep 1998 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,757 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £225,000 £1,758 £430,846 £3,366 Sep 1998 £67,500 £527 £349,474 £2,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2011) for 44 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: