51, The Close, MK44 2DT
51 The Close is a 90 m² detached home in Ravensden. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £170,000 £1,889 £273,865 £3,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravensden are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,440 per square metre (£308 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 602 square metres (6,480 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 The Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 51 The Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: