Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2011 £220,000 5.3% 2.8%
Mar 2002 £138,000 na na
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2011 £220,000 £1,864 £309,924 £2,626
Mar 2002 £138,000 £1,169 £366,515 £3,106

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 .

Photos for 87
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
06 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments: