175, Belt Road, WS12 4JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on Jun 2011 (est. today's value: £120,759)
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £826 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Hednesford are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,310 per square metre (£220 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hednesford WS12-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £178,000 and £248,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Hednesford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 175 Belt Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 175 Belt Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.