6, Trygrove, GL4 4RP
6 Trygrove is a 134 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £260,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £260,000 6.0% 3.7% Dec 1999 £135,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Trygrove.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,940 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,587 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £260,000 £1,940 £480,625 £3,587 Dec 1999 £135,250 £1,009 £482,233 £3,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Trygrove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Trygrove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: