Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Mar 2011
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,547 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,932 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2011 £130,000 £1,548 £246,246 £2,932

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 North Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 North Street.

Photos for 29 North Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: