327, Alcester Road, B47 6JG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Mar 2011 0.9% -1.8% £509,545 £247,500 Nov 2005 na na £485,807 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,300 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Mar 2011. For context, homes in Wythall are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,370 per square metre (£316 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wythall B47-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £385,000 and £494,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Wythall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 327 Alcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 327 Alcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: