168, Ralph Road, B90 3LB
168 Ralph Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £222,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£222,000 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £222,000 £2,440 £366,317 £4,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 23 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: