41, Finch Road, LE8 0WE
41 Finch Road is a 192 m² detached home in Kibworth. It sold for £394,995 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£394,995 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Finch Road.
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,057 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £394,995 £2,057 £584,644 £3,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kibworth are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,720 per square metre (£266 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £551,000 and £714,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Finch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Finch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: