Property data
Sale history
£82,000 on Nov 2011
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £976 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,874 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2011 £82,000 £976 £157,421 £1,874

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Coronation Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Coronation Place.

Photos for 10 Coronation Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: