Property data
Sale history
£73,500 on Mar 2011
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £471 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £699 per square metre (£65 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2011 £73,500 £471 £109,074 £699

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 60 Linden Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2011) for 60 Linden Terrace.

Photos for 60 Linden Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments: