5, Farmers Close, NG17 2TG
5 Farmers Close is a 119 m² terraced home in Huthwaite. It sold for £144,995 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£144,995 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,218 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,083 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £144,995 £1,218 £247,818 £2,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: