26, Silver Street, CB7 4JF
26 Silver Street is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Ely. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £245,000 93.5% 86.0% Mar 2011 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,549 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £245,000 £2,579 £432,201 £4,549 Mar 2011 £175,000 £1,842 £315,643 £3,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: