Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Aug 2011
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,021 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2011 £95,000 £1,022 £178,040 £1,914

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiston are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,840 per square metre (£199 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 73 Norbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Norbrook Way.

Photos for 73 Norbrook Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: