Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Sep 2011 (est. today's value: £234,067)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,944 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £139,000 and £191,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Harrison Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Harrison Close.

Photos for 5 Harrison Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: