121, Round Street, BD5 7HS
121 Round Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £60,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £60,000 9.8% 6.1% Oct 2009 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £666 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £979 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £60,000 £667 £88,099 £979 Oct 2009 £50,000 £556 £74,803 £831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,550 per square metre (£95 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 121 Round Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Round Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: