22, St Andrews Meadow, HG4 3SW
22 St Andrews Meadow is a 230 m² semi-detached home in Kirkby Malzeard. It sold for £455,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, St Andrews Meadow.
- Internal area
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,978 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,976 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £455,000 £1,978 £684,546 £2,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 230 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby Malzeard are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,690 per square metre (£276 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 230 m², this implies a valuation between £685,000 and £849,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 882 square metres (9,494 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 St Andrews Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 22 St Andrews Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 322 sqm (3,466 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 230 sqm (2,476 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: