71, Yeoman Way, BA14 0QP
71 Yeoman Way is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £151,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £151,000 1.6% -2.1% Jul 2010 £147,500 -7.1% -8.8% Jun 2008 £172,000 0.8% -2.3% Dec 2006 £170,000 10.7% 8.5% Jul 2002 £108,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Yeoman Way.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £151,000 £2,435 £251,479 £4,056 Jul 2010 £147,500 £2,379 £248,346 £4,006 Jun 2008 £172,000 £2,774 £285,313 £4,602 Dec 2006 £170,000 £2,742 £275,352 £4,441 Jul 2002 £108,950 £1,757 £224,641 £3,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Yeoman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Yeoman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: