Property data
Sale history
£124,000 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £199,393)
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,937 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Accrington BB5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £74,000 and £157,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Accrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
LA758873
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
2 Byron Close, Accrington
Owner
MORGOED ESTATES LIMITED (Company reference number: 3273896)
Proprietor address: Clungunford House, Clungunford, Craven Arms SY7 0QL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Apr 2015
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Byron Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Byron Close.

Photos for 2 Byron Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: