Property data
Sale history
£152,500 on Mar 2011
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,060 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,614 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2011 £152,500 £2,061 £267,445 £3,614

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maghull are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,420 per square metre (£248 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Summerhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 33 Summerhill Drive.

Photos for 33 Summerhill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
29 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: