15, Tribune Place, GL4 5UZ
15 Tribune Place is a 76 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £122,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £122,000 -3.3% -6.0% Apr 2008 £138,000 8.2% 5.7% Jul 2003 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £122,000 £1,605 £235,934 £3,104 Apr 2008 £138,000 £1,816 £234,754 £3,089 Jul 2003 £95,000 £1,250 £209,987 £2,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Tribune Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2012. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Tribune Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D