53, Alexandra Road, SA4 4NN
53 Alexandra Road is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Gorseinon. It sold for £113,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £113,000 6.4% 3.8% Sep 2002 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,018 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,902 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £113,000 £1,018 £211,076 £1,902 Sep 2002 £64,000 £577 £222,546 £2,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: