60, Main Street, DN14 0AE
60 Main Street is a 184 m² detached home in Eggborough. It sold for £218,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £218,000 2.7% 0.4% Oct 2000 £161,500 na na - Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £218,000 £1,185 £356,468 £1,937 Oct 2000 £161,500 £878 £624,886 £3,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eggborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,760 per square metre (£192 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 2,006 square metres (21,592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: