Pantyllyn, SA35 0BN
Pantyllyn is a 120 m² detached home in Tegryn. It sold for £340,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £340,000 8.3% 5.9% Oct 1999 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,539 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £340,000 £2,833 £544,719 £4,539 Oct 1999 £130,000 £1,083 £544,892 £4,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tegryn are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,570 per square metre (£170 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 41,695 square metres (448,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: