71, Little Bushey Lane, WD23 4RA
71 Little Bushey Lane is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Bushey. It sold for £452,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £452,000 4.6% 1.9% May 2004 £325,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,304 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,453 per square metre (£692 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £452,000 £4,305 £782,597 £7,453 May 2004 £325,000 £3,095 £727,519 £6,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £782,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £712,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Little Bushey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Little Bushey Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: