28, Vale Park, LL18 2EN
28 Vale Park is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Rhuddlan. It sold for £118,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£118,000 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £751 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £118,000 £752 £225,525 £1,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhuddlan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,660 per square metre (£160 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 477 square metres (5,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Vale Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Vale Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2006 45/2006/0716
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Vale Park, Rhyl
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory at rear of dwelling
- Summary:
- 16 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: