19, Milner Road, L17 0AB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Apr 2011 8.7% 6.5% £320,690 £48,500 Jun 1997 na na £345,329 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,631 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,420 per square metre (£245 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £325,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA212394
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Milner Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
SALVESEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07522231)
Proprietor address: 12 Penhale Close, Liverpool L17 5BT
Price paid on title: £155,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 May 2011
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Milner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: