14, Healey Road, WD18 6JX
14 Healey Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Oct 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Healey Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,050 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £215,000 £2,688 £404,001 £5,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,580 per square metre (£403 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Healey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Healey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 17/00233/HPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 14 Healey Road Watford Hertfordshire
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 6m for which the maximum height would be 4m and for which the height of the eaves would be 3m.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: