196, Venner Road, SE26 5HT
196 Venner Road is a 139 m² terraced home in Sydenham. It sold for £382,500 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£382,500 on Jun 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 196, Venner Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,687 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £382,500 £2,752 £790,504 £5,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £790,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,810 per square metre (£474 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £710,000 and £947,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 196 Venner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 196 Venner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 15/04780/AMD2
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 196 Venner Road Sydenham London
- Description:
- AMENDMENT: to raise ridge height of the rear outrigger extension to match the external ceiling height of the main dormer, additional height approx 20cm
- Summary:
- 04 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: