Property data
Sale history
£142,500 on Jun 2011 (est. today's value: £286,147)
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£943 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,780 per square metre (£148 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £242,000 and £420,000 (151 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Highgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Highgate Road.

Photos for 15 Highgate Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments: