10, Crokers Way, TQ12 5QZ
10 Crokers Way is a 90 m² detached home in Kingskerswell. It sold for £93,500 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£93,500 on Nov 1999
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,038 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £93,500 £1,039 £378,114 £4,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingskerswell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,040 per square metre (£280 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.