Property data
Sale history
£172,000 on Jun 2011
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2011 £172,000 £2,024 £331,865 £3,904

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,480 per square metre (£399 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Lullingstone Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lullingstone Crescent.

Photos for 4 Lullingstone Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: