7, Pleasant Way, HA0 1DH
7 Pleasant Way is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Alperton. It sold for £262,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £262,000 4.5% 2.3% May 2001 £169,950 17.2% 15.1% Mar 1997 £87,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,495 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,403 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £262,000 £2,495 £462,298 £4,403 May 2001 £169,950 £1,619 £589,281 £5,612 Mar 1997 £87,000 £829 £579,249 £5,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alperton are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,970 per square metre (£504 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £570,000 and £732,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Pleasant Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Pleasant Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 212044FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Pleasant Way Wembley Middlesex
- Description:
- Conversion of existing dwelling house to two self-contained units with associated bin storage and external alterations to elevations; replacement of existing boundary wall
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 203257HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Pleasant Way Wembley
- Description:
- Two storey side extension; and single storey side/rear infill extension (following demolition of single storey side extension)
- Planning ref:
- March 2003 P/2003/0611
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved