Meadow View, Skitham Lane, PR3 6BD
Meadow View Skitham Lane is a 118 m² detached home in Pilling. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £285,000 6.2% 3.7% Aug 2002 £162,000 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £285,000 £2,415 £357,512 £3,030 Aug 2002 £162,000 £1,373 £402,465 £3,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilling are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,000 per square metre (£211 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,077 square metres (11,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Meadow View Skitham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Meadow View Skitham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil, Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: